Participants and Lineup

Parade Participants

As the parade participants are registered, they will appear here.

Last Updated Saturday, June 3, 2017 at 8:33 AM EST

2017participants
20TH CENTURY LIMITED DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
98.5 THE CAT
AB SHAW FIRE DEPT
ALYSSA CAROPRESE, CHANNEL 6
AMERICAN RED CROSS-MID HUDSON CHAPTER
AMERICAN LEGION POST 184
AMERICAN WEST INDIAN FLAVA
ANIMAL KIND
ASIA HICKMAN-MISS NY OUTSTANDING TEEN
BRASS-O-MANIA
CAIRO DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
COARC
COLUMBIA AND DISTRICT PIPE BAND
COLUMBIA COUNTY ABATE
COLUMBIA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
COLUMBIA COUNTY CRUISERS
COLUMBIA COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
COLUMBIA COUNTY SHERIFF
COLUMBIA-GREENE COLOR GUARD
COLUMBIA GREENE COMMUNITY COLLEGE MASCOT
COLUMBIA-GREENE HUMANE SOCIETY
COMPANY B 152ND COMBAT ENGINEERS
CH EVANS HOOK & LADDER CO # 3
DAN THE HANDYMAN
DOGWOOD FARM
FRESH FIRE FELLOWSHIP
GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
GIRL SCOUT TROOP 1517, WEST COXSACKIE
GREENPORT FIRE DEPT DRUMLINE
HAWTHORNE CABELLEROS
HUDSON ELKS
HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL ROBOTICS
HUDSON JR GIRLS SOFTBALL RECREATION LEAGUE
HUDSON LITTLE LEAGUE
HUDSON VALLEY ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
HUDSON VALLEY BLUE STAR MOTHERS
HW ROGERS HOSE # 2
IN FLIGHT, INC
JOHN FASO, CONGRESSMAN
JOHN THOMAS
JORDAN'S INITIATIVE
JW EDMONDS HOSE CO # 1
JW HOYSRADT HOSE
JW HOYSTRADT HOSE DRUMLINE
KJ'S GYMNASTICS
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS # 316
LUCI CUNNINGHAM-HUDSON'S SPOUT WHALE
MVP HEALTH CARE
NEW YORK STATE POLICE
OLDIES 93.5
PHILMONT FIRE CO.
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
SKYLINERS ALUMNI DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
STERNFELD DANCE STUDIO
TAGHKANIC VOLUNTEER FIRE CO # 1
THE ALIGHT CENTER
THE COLUMBIA PAPER
THE PINES AT CATSKILL
THE SAINTS BRIGADE DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
THE SALVATION ARMY HUDSON SERVICE CENTER
TRISHNA BEGAM, CHANNEL 10
UNITED WAY OF COLUMBIA & GREENE COUNTIES
UPSTAGE PRODUCTIONS, INC
WRWD

2016 Participants

2015 Participants

Superior Plus Energy Services

Parade Lineup

LINE UP IS PROMPTLY AT 12:30 PM – HERE ARE THE LINE UP/DROP OFF INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Escort Division:
    • Drop Off at 6th and State Streets, Line Up at the Hudson City Centre located at Green and State Streets
  • 1st, 2nd & 3rd Divisions:
    • Drop Off at Stewart’s located at the corner of Fairview Ave and Green Street, Line Up on Green Street
  • ALL DIVISIONS: Drivers of the parade participants may park nearer to the water front and then take the free shuttle service that is available beginning at 1:00 PM and running approximately every 30 minutes from the Amtrak station along the parade route to the drop off locations.  Shuttle service will resume after the parade at approximately 4:00 PM.
  • TAKE NOTE: If participants arrive late, they may not be able to get to their lineup position; PLEASE arrive on time.
2017 LINE UP
ESCORT DIVISION
CITY OF HUDSON POLICE DEPT.
J.W.HOYSRADT HOSE CO. #8 DRUM LINE
GRAND MARSHALL JOHN THOMAS
GRAND MARSHALL: ALYSSA CAROPRESE
GRAND MARSHALL: TRISHNA BEGAM
E-1: HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL BAND
E-2: HUDSON ELKS LODGE #787
E-3: MAYOR HAMILTON & UNITED WAY OF COLUMBIA/GREENE
E-4: CITY OF HUDSON COMMON COUNCIL
E-5: COLUMBIA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
E-6: COLUMBIA COUNTY JUDGES
E-7: UPSTAGE PRODUCTIONS
E-8: COMPANY B-152 ENGINEERS
E-9: HUDSON AMERICAN LEGION POST 184
E-10: 98.5 THE CAT
E-11: CGCC STUDENT VETERANS COLOR GUARD
E-12: HUDSON VALLEY BLUE STAR MOTHERS
E-13: SKYLINERS DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS
E-14: COLUMBIA COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
E-15: COARC
E-16: CITY OF HUDSON DEPT OF YOUTH
E-17: HUDSON JR. GIRLS SOFTBALL RECREATIONAL LEAGUE
E-18: GIRL SCOUT TROOP 1517
E-19: GREENPORT FIRE DEPARTMENT DRUM LINE
E-20: GREENPORT FIRE DEPARTMENT
E-21: COLUMBIA COUNTY ABATE
E-22: JW HOYSTRADT HOSE CO.#8
E-23: ASIA HICKMAN-MISS NY OUTSTANDING TEEN
E-24: RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
E-25: COLUMBIA COUNTY CLERK & DIGNITARIES
1ST DIVISION
1-1: COLUMBIA COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE
1-2: HAWTHORNE CABALLEROS DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
1-3: HUDSON LITTLE LEAGUE
1-4A: CGCC MASCOT
1-4: CONGRESSMAN JOHN FASO
1-5: COLUMBIA GREEENE HUMANE SOCIETY
1-6: OLDIES 93.5
1-7: LUCI CUNNINGHAM AND WHALE
1-8: COLUMBIA DISTRICT PIPE BAND
1-9: A.B. SHAW FIRE COMPANY
1-10: BOY SCOUT TROOP #121
1-11: DAN HANDYMAN
1-12: SALVATION ARMY
1-13: GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
1-14: THE COLUMBIA PAPER
1-15: AMERICAN RED CROSS
1-16: THE PINES AT CATSKILL CENTER FOR REHAB
1-18: KJ GYMNASTICS
2ND DIVISION
2-1: NYS POLICE
2-2: 20TH CENTURY DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS
2-3: TAGHKANIC FIRE CO. #1 INC
2-4: COLUMBIA COUNTY CRUISERS
2-5: JORDAN'S INITIATIVE
2-6: ANIMALKIND
2-7: STERNFIELD DANCE STUDIO
2-8: KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
2-9: WRWD
2-10: INFLIGHT INC.
2-11: CAIRO-DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL BAND
2-12: PHILMONT FD
2-13: MVP HEALTHCARE
3RD DIVISION
3-1: BRASS O MANIA
3-2: ALIGHT CENTER
3-3: FRESH FIRE FELLOWSHIP
3-4: AMERICAN WEST INDIAN FLAVA
3-5: HHS ROBOTICS TEAM
3-6: HUDSON VALLEY ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
3-7: SAINTS BRIGADE DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
3-8: DOGWOOD FARM
3-9: CITY OF HUDSON FIRE DEPARTMENT
Columbia Memorial Health

Columbia Tent Rental