Parade Lineup

LINE UP IS PROMPTLY AT 12:30 PM – HERE ARE THE LINE UP/DROP OFF INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Escort Division:
    • Drop Off at 6th and State Streets, Line Up at the Hudson City Centre located at Green and State Streets
  • 1st, 2nd & 3rd Divisions:
    • Drop Off at Stewart’s located at the corner of Fairview Ave and Green Street, Line Up on Green Street
  • ALL DIVISIONS: Drivers of the parade participants may park nearer to the water front and then take the free shuttle service that is available beginning at 1:00 PM and running approximately every 30 minutes from the Amtrak station along the parade route to the drop off locations.  Shuttle service will resume after the parade at approximately 4:00 PM.
  • TAKE NOTE: If participants arrive late, they may not be able to get to their lineup position; PLEASE arrive on time.
2017 LINE UP
ESCORT DIVISION
CITY OF HUDSON POLICE DEPT.
J.W.HOYSRADT HOSE CO. #8 DRUM LINE
GRAND MARSHALL JOHN THOMAS
GRAND MARSHALL: ALYSSA CAROPRESE
GRAND MARSHALL: TRISHNA BEGAM
E-1: HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL BAND
E-2: HUDSON ELKS LODGE #787
E-3: MAYOR HAMILTON & UNITED WAY OF COLUMBIA/GREENE
E-4: CITY OF HUDSON COMMON COUNCIL
E-5: COLUMBIA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
E-6: COLUMBIA COUNTY JUDGES
E-7: UPSTAGE PRODUCTIONS
E-8: COMPANY B-152 ENGINEERS
E-9: HUDSON AMERICAN LEGION POST 184
E-10: 98.5 THE CAT
E-11: CGCC STUDENT VETERANS COLOR GUARD
E-12: HUDSON VALLEY BLUE STAR MOTHERS
E-13: SKYLINERS DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS
E-14: COLUMBIA COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
E-15: COARC
E-16: CITY OF HUDSON DEPT OF YOUTH
E-17: HUDSON JR. GIRLS SOFTBALL RECREATIONAL LEAGUE
E-18: GIRL SCOUT TROOP 1517
E-19: GREENPORT FIRE DEPARTMENT DRUM LINE
E-20: GREENPORT FIRE DEPARTMENT
E-21: COLUMBIA COUNTY ABATE
E-22: JW HOYSTRADT HOSE CO.#8
E-23: ASIA HICKMAN-MISS NY OUTSTANDING TEEN
E-24: RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
E-25: COLUMBIA COUNTY CLERK & DIGNITARIES
1ST DIVISION
1-1: COLUMBIA COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE
1-2: HAWTHORNE CABALLEROS DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
1-3: HUDSON LITTLE LEAGUE
1-4A: CGCC MASCOT
1-4: CONGRESSMAN JOHN FASO
1-5: COLUMBIA GREEENE HUMANE SOCIETY
1-6: OLDIES 93.5
1-7: LUCI CUNNINGHAM AND WHALE
1-8: COLUMBIA DISTRICT PIPE BAND
1-9: A.B. SHAW FIRE COMPANY
1-10: BOY SCOUT TROOP #121
1-11: DAN HANDYMAN
1-12: SALVATION ARMY
1-13: GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
1-14: THE COLUMBIA PAPER
1-15: AMERICAN RED CROSS
1-16: THE PINES AT CATSKILL CENTER FOR REHAB
1-18: KJ GYMNASTICS
2ND DIVISION
2-1: NYS POLICE
2-2: 20TH CENTURY DRUM AND BUGLE CORPS
2-3: TAGHKANIC FIRE CO. #1 INC
2-4: COLUMBIA COUNTY CRUISERS
2-5: JORDAN'S INITIATIVE
2-6: ANIMALKIND
2-7: STERNFIELD DANCE STUDIO
2-8: KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
2-9: WRWD
2-10: INFLIGHT INC.
2-11: CAIRO-DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL BAND
2-12: PHILMONT FD
2-13: MVP HEALTHCARE
3RD DIVISION
3-1: BRASS O MANIA
3-2: ALIGHT CENTER
3-3: FRESH FIRE FELLOWSHIP
3-4: AMERICAN WEST INDIAN FLAVA
3-5: HHS ROBOTICS TEAM
3-6: HUDSON VALLEY ACADEMY OF PERFORMING ARTS
3-7: SAINTS BRIGADE DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
3-8: DOGWOOD FARM
3-9: CITY OF HUDSON FIRE DEPARTMENT
Superior Plus Energy Services