Participants and Lineup

Skip to Participants

Skip to Lineup

Parade Participants

2019 Parade Participants

Last Updated Monday, May 25, 2019 at 8:15 AM EST

Past Participants will be listed at the bottom of the page.

2019 Participants
GRAND MARSHALL RONALD JABLANSKI
GRAND MARSHALLS - MILITARY CADETS
GRAND MARSHALL GEORGE SUPER
GRAND MARSHALL DON ALGER
A.B.SHAW FIRE DEPT
AMERICAN LEGION POST # 104 & COLOR GUARD
AMERICAN WEST INDIAN FLAVA & ZUMBA
ANIMAL KIND
ASSEMBLY MEMBER DIDI BARRETT
BOY SCOUTS # 102
BRASS O MANIA
CAIRO-DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
CHATHAM FIRE DEPT.
CITY OF HUDSON COMMON COUNCIL
CITY OF HUDSON FIRE DEPT.
CITY OF HUDSON MAYOR RICK RECTOR
COARC
COLUMBIA COUNTY ABATE
COLUMBIA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
COLUMBIA COUNTY CLERK HOLLY TANNER & OFFICIALS
COLUMBIA COUNTY DAIRY PRINCESS & COURT
COLUMBIA COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
COLUMBIA COUNTY JUDGES
COLUMBIA COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE COLOR GUARD
COLUMBIA & DISTRICT PIPE BAND
COLUMBIA CRUISERS/COL CTY CAR CLUB
COLUMBIA-GREENE COMMUNITY COLLEGE & STUDENT VETERANS
COLUMBIA GREENE HUMANE SOCIETY
COMMITTEE TO ELECT LINDA BLOM JOHNSON
COMPANY B 152ND COMBAT ENGINEER BATTALION
COWGIRL UP RANCH
DAPHNE JORDAN, SENATOR
FIREMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF STATE OF NY/FASNY
FLACH GYMNASTICS ACADEMY
FRIENDS OF RIP VAN WINKLE
GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
GERMANTOWN HOSE FIRE COMPANY # 1
GREENE MEADOWS NURSING & REHAB CTR
GREENPORT FIRE DEPT. & DRUM LINE
HAWTHORNE CABALLEROS
HUDSON ELKS LODGE # 797
HUDSON FIRE DEPT.
HUDSON HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
HUDSON LITTLE LEAGUE
HUDSON POLICE DEPT. COLOR GUARD
HUDSON PROMISE CORPS
HUDSON YOUTH CENTER/SCHUYLER COURT KIDS
JORDAN'S FOUNDATION
JW HOYSTRADT HOSE DRUM LINE
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
LUCI CUNNINGHAM & THE WHALE
NY ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
OLDIES 93.5
OPERATION UNITE'S KUUMBA DANCE & DRUM
OUT HUDSON
PHILMONT VOL FIRE CO #1
PINE HAVEN NURSING & REHABILITATION CTR
R.C. LACY
RENEGADE PIGS
ROAMING RAILROAD
SAINTS BRIGADE DRUM & BUGLE CORPS
SALVATION ARMY
SCOUTS CUB PACK # 102
SPOUT THE WHALE
STERNFELD DANCE
SWEAT EXERCISE STUDIO
TAGHKANIC VOL FIRE CO #1
THE GRAND REHAB & NURSING AT BARNWELL
THE PINES AT CATSKILL
THE STERNFELD DANCE STUDIO
THE ZONTA CLUB OF UPPER HUDSON VALLEY
TWIN COUNTY RECOVERY SERVICES
WRWD
98.5 THE CAT

2018 Participants

2017 Participants

2016 Participants

2015 Participants

Parade Lineup

NEW LINE UP INFORMATION FOR 2019! LINE UP IS PROMPTLY AT 12:30 PM – HERE ARE THE LINE UP/DROP OFF INSTRUCTIONS:

ALL DIVISIONS:

Drop Off & Line up for ALL Divisions is at Stewart’s located at the corner of Fairview Ave and Green Street. All units will be lining Up on Green Street

ALL DIVISIONS:

Drivers of the parade participants may park nearer to the water front and then take the free shuttle service that is available beginning at 1:00 PM and running approximately every 30 minutes from the Amtrak station along the parade route to the drop off locations.  Shuttle service will resume after the parade at approximately 4:00 PM.

TAKE NOTE: If participants arrive late, they may not be able to get to their lineup position; PLEASE arrive on time.

See the NEW 2019 Drop Off Information

DIVISIONPOSITION
ESCORT DIVISIONE-1HUDSON POLICE DEPT COLOR GUARD
ESCORT DIVISIONE-2J.W. HOYSTRADT HOSE DRUM LINE
ESCORT DIVISIONE-3GRAND MARSHALL: RONALD JABLANSKI
ESCORT DIVISIONE-4HUDSON ELKS LODGE #787
ESCORT DIVISIONE-5HUDSON MAYOR RICK RECTOR/CITY OF HUDSON
ESCORT DIVISIONE-6CITY OF HUDSON COMMON COUNCIL
ESCORT DIVISIONE-7SENATOR DAPHNE JORDAN
ESCORT DIVISIONE-8ASSEMBLY MEMBER DIDI BARRETT
ESCORT DIVISIONE-9COLUMBIA COUNTY CLERK HOLLY TANNER
ESCORT DIVISIONE-10COLUMBIA COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS
ESCORT DIVISIONE-11COLUMBIA COUNTY DEMOCRATIC COMMITTEE
ESCORT DIVISIONE-12COLUMBIA COUNTY JUDGES
ESCORT DIVISIONE-13COMMITTEE TO ELECT LINDA B JOHNSON
ESCORT DIVISIONE-14BRASS-O-MANIA
ESCORT DIVISIONE-15COMPANY B-152 ENGINEERS
ESCORT DIVISIONE-16COARC
ESCORT DIVISIONE-17J.W. HOYSTRADT HOSE COMPANY #8
ESCORT DIVISIONE-1898.5 THE CAT
ESCORT DIVISIONE-19COLUMBIA COUNTY ABATE
ESCORT DIVISIONE-20GREENPORT FIRE DEPT & DRUM LINE
FIRST DIVISION1COLUMBIA COUNTY SHERIFF'S COLOR GUARD
FIRST DIVISION2GRAND MARSHALLS - MILITARY CADETS
FIRST DIVISION3GERMANTOWN HIGH SCHOOL BAND
FIRST DIVISION4HUDSON LITTLE LEAGUE
FIRST DIVISION5COLUMBIA GREENE HUMANE SOCIETY
FIRST DIVISION6CUB SCOUT PACK # 102
FIRST DIVISION7LUCI CUNNINGHAM AND THE WHALE
FIRST DIVISION8BOY SCOUTS # 102
FIRST DIVISION9STERNFELD DANCE STUDIO
FIRST DIVISION10FIREMEN'S ASSOCIATION STATE OF NY/FASNY
FIRST DIVISION11SALVATION ARMY
FIRST DIVISION12HAWTHORNE CABALLERO'S DRUM AND BUGLE CORP
FIRST DIVISION13ZONTA CLUB OF UPPER HUDSON VALLEY
FIRST DIVISION14HUDSON YOUTH CENTER/SCHYLER COURT KIDS
FIRST DIVISION15THE GRAND REHAB & NURSING AT BARNWELL
FIRST DIVISION16THE PINES AT CATSKILL CENTER FOR REHAB
FIRST DIVISION17GREENE MEADOWS NURSING & REHAB
FIRST DIVISION18COLUMBIA COUNTY DAIRY PRINCESS & COURT
FIRST DIVISION19RENEGADE PIGS
FIRST DIVISION20CHATHAM FIRE DEPARTMENT
FIRST DIVISION21ROAMING RAILROAD
SECOND DIVISION1AMERICAN LEGION POST #184 COLORGUARD
SECOND DIVISION2GRAND MARSHALL GEORGE SUPER
SECOND DIVISION3AMERICAN LEGION POST #184 FLOAT
SECOND DIVISION4NY ARMY NATIONAL GUARD
SECOND DIVISION5CAIRO DURHAM HIGH SCHOOL MARCHING BAND
SECOND DIVISION6PINE HAVEN NURSING & REHAB
SECOND DIVISION7COLUMBIA CRUISERS
SECOND DIVISION8JORDAN'S FOUNDATION
SECOND DIVISION9TAGHKANIC FIRE DEPARTMENT #1
SECOND DIVISION10HUDSON PROMISE
SECOND DIVISION11COLUMBIA & DISTRICT PIPE BAND
SECOND DIVISION11AA.B. SHAW FIRE DEPARTMENT
SECOND DIVISION12KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS
SECOND DIVISION13OUT HUDSON
SECOND DIVISION14FLACH'S GYMNASTICS
SECOND DIVISION15AMERICAN WEST INDIAN FLAVA WITH ZUMBA
SECOND DIVISION16SWEAT'S EXERCISE STUDIO
SECOND DIVISION17COWGIRL UP RANCH
SECOND DIVISION18GERMANTOWN FIRE DEPT
THIRD DIVISION1COLUMBIA GREENE STUDENT VET COLORGUARD & TRUCK
THIRD DIVISION2GRAND MARSHALL DON ALGER
THIRD DIVISION3OPERATION UNITE
THIRD DIVISION4R.C.LACY FORD
THIRD DIVISION5TWIN COUNTY RECOVERY
THIRD DIVISION6ST. BRIGADE'S MARCHING BAND
THIRD DIVISION7PHILMONT FIRE DEPT
THIRD DIVISION8ANIMAL KIND
THIRD DIVISION9IN FLIGHT
THIRD DIVISION10CATSKILL EQUESTRIAN CLUB
THIRD DIVISION11WRWD RADIO
THIRD DIVISION12FRIENDS OF RIP VAN WINKLE
THIRD DIVISION13OLDIES 93.5
THIRD DIVISION14NATIONAL PARKS FOREVER (HUMVEE)
THIRD DIVISION15CITY OF HUDSON FIRE DEPARTMENT

Janney - Trusted Advisors for Generations