2022 Lineup

Escort Division 
E-1Hudson Police Department Colorguard
E-2J.W. Hoysdrat Hose Co. 8 Drumline 
E-3J.W. Hoysdrat Hose Fire Truck/Tower Ladder 32-55
E-4City of Hudson Mayor Kamal Johnson 
E-5City of Hudson Common Council 
E-6Columbia County Board Of Supervisors
E-7Columbia County Veterans Agency 
E-8Assembly District 106 Assembly member Didi Barrett
E-9Columbia County Democrats 
E-10Columbia County Abate
1st Division 
1-1Grand Marshals Thomas and Emily Haigh
1-2The Wholly Brass Band 
1-3Columbia County Clerk Holly Tanner
1-4The Friends of Brandon Gaylord
1-5Marc Molinaro 
1-6NYS Senator Sue Serino 
1-7Catskill Elks 
1-8Hudson Elks 
1-9Rensselaer Elks 
1-10Sternfeld Dance Studio 
1-11Taghkanic Fire Company 
1-12The Grand at Barnwell 
1-13The Knights of Columbus 
1-14Stockport Fire Company Ladies Auxilary
1-15The Hudson Valley Ghostbusters
2nd Division 
2-1Grand Marshal Shane Bower
2-2Ghent VFW Color Guard 
2-3The Ghent Band 
2-4Churchtown Fire Company 
2-5Everlasting Hope Animal Rescue
2-6LGBTQool Kids of Columbia County
2-7Luci Cunningham 
2-8Hillsdale Fire Company 
2-9Dance Diversity 
2-10Columbia County Hazmat Team
2-11Hudson Little League 
2-12Sweet Tree Service 
2-13Berkshire Lawn and Patio 
2-14Renegade Pigs Motorcycle Club
3rd Division 
3-1Grand Marshal William Dunspaugh
3-2Columbia County Sheriff’s Office Colorguard
3-3Columbia District Pipe Band 
3-4A.B. Shaw Fire Company 
3-5Northern Columbia Pop Warner 
3-6Catskill Fire Department 
3-7Precious Pounds Pups 
3-8Village Dodge 
3-9Bindlestiff Family Circus 
3-10Animal Kind 
3-11Cyprus Shriners 
3-12Greenport Fire Department 
3-13Columbia Cruisers Car Club
4th Division 
4-1Grand Marshal Gregory Leavitt
4-2The Pipes and Drums of Greene
4-3SMS Paving 
4-4Inflight Inc. 
4-5Rock Solid Church 
4-6Germantown Fire Company 
4-7Cairo-Durham High School Marching Band
4-8Habitat for Humanity Restore 
4-9Stottville Fire Company 
4-10Columbia-Greene Media 
4-11Cowgirl Up Ranch 
4-12City of Hudson Fire Department
Janney - Trusted Advisors for Generations